Korean Skincare Reviews · Products Review

[Reviews] Cosrx Low Ph Good Morning Gel Cleanser

Merry Christmas! Wish you have blessed and wonderful christmas. Fo those who celebrate christmas, Im sure you got lots of presents, right? After all, this is the time where you spend your time with beloved ones. Here I am, back with korean skincare reviews. Today, I’ll be reviewing my new favourite cleanser, which is from… Continue reading [Reviews] Cosrx Low Ph Good Morning Gel Cleanser

Korean Skincare Reviews · Products Review

[Reviews] Klairs Supple Preparation Facial Toner

Happy weekend babe! ❤ Its already Sunday. How time flies so fast. Im sure lot of you guys prefer to stay at home and have a good rest since tomorrow is already Mondayyyy. So, why don’t you read my another korean skincare reviews? Today, Im gonna share about my all time favourite facial toner. I… Continue reading [Reviews] Klairs Supple Preparation Facial Toner

Products Review

[Reviews] Naruko All In One High Potency Moisturiser

When I first stated using Asian skincare, this products was the first product that I bought on Lazada. At first, I thought it was a korean skincare, but no, its from Taiwan. LOL After doing some research, read a lot of reviews about it, I found out that Naruko is also one of the popular… Continue reading [Reviews] Naruko All In One High Potency Moisturiser

Korean Skincare Reviews · Products Review

[Reviews] Tony Moly Get It Tint Liptint

Hello lovelies, ❤ This is the most exciting post because I kinda addicted to liptint. I prefer liptint instead of lipstick because liptint tends to leaves stain on your lips and have strong lasting power. Sooo, I don’t always need to touch up though. As you can see, I bought another 2 shade from this… Continue reading [Reviews] Tony Moly Get It Tint Liptint

Korean Skincare Haul · Korean Skincare Reviews · Products Review

[Reviews] Korean Skincare Haul Christmas Sale ft Hermo.my

Assalamualaikum lovelies, Im so excited to share with you guys about my recent haul. I received these 2 boxes yesterday. OMG, Hermo had such a big deal and Christmas promo! They gave voucher everyday, also launch a spin&win contest to giveaway free credits. I also received a few samples along with my purchases. Im so… Continue reading [Reviews] Korean Skincare Haul Christmas Sale ft Hermo.my

Korean Skincare Reviews · Products Review

[Reviews] Cosrx Trial Kit Pt 2

Hello there, ❤ I already posted part 1 of Cosrx trial kit which is AHA 7 Whitehead Power Liquid. If you are wondering what does LIQUID means, it means toner. In Asian skincare, they use different name from western. Another name of toner is lotion and skin. So, lets starts with the review. This is… Continue reading [Reviews] Cosrx Trial Kit Pt 2